Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Eastmond, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Ford (3),
    Conversions: Ford,
21 - 11

Saracens

  • Wyles,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson, Goode,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Henson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off73'
11. Olly Woodburn Substituted off60'
10. George Ford
9. Chris Cook Substituted off62'
1. Paul James Substituted off54'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off62'
3. David Wilson Substituted off54'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off60'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Alafoti Faosiliva
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off66'
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on62'
17. Nick Auterac Substituted on54'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on54'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on60'
20. David Sisi Substituted on66'
21. Micky Young Substituted on62'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on73'
23. Anthony Watson Substituted on60'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
Sin Binned 38' 14. Chris Ashton
13. Duncan Taylor Substituted off70'
12. Chris Wyles
11. David Strettle Substituted off42'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off52'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off56'
2. Jamie George
3. James Johnston Substituted off49'
4. George Kruis Substituted off52'
5. Alistair Hargreaves
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off52'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Scott Spurling
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on56'
18. Kieran Longbttom Substituted on49'
19. Jim Hamilton Substituted on52'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on52'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on52'
22. Nick Tompkins Substituted on70'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on42'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 23rd November
Aviva Premiership
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester Tigers
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com