Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Chistolini,
    Penalty goals: Haimona (2),
    Conversions: Haimona,
13 - 6

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Humphreys (2),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Hendrik Daniller
14. Guilio Toniolatti
13. Giulio Bisegni
12. Kelly Haimona
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Edward Padovani Substituted off43'
9. Guglielmo Palazzani
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off56'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off51'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off58'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi Substituted off66'
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off27'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
Sin Binned 79' 16. Oliviero Fabiani Substituted on51'
17. Andrea Lovotti Substituted on56'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on58'
19. Andries Ferreira Substituted on66'
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on27'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted on43'
23. Luciano Orquera
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart McCloskey
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Michael Heaney Substituted off63'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring Substituted off51'
3. Declan Fitzpatrick
Dismissed 11' 4. Neil McComb Substituted off58'
5. Franco van der Merwe
6. Roger Wilson
7. Clive Ross
8. Nick Williams Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Rory Best Substituted on51'
17. Ruaidhri Murphy
18. Wiehahn Herbst
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on58'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on61'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on63'
22. Ian Humphreys
23. Andrew Trimble

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com