Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Visser, Fife,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (4),
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
24 - 10

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Pewther,
    Penalty goals: O'Brien,
    Conversions: Tovey,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 11th Oct 2014
  • KO 14:40
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,156
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off70'
11. Tim Visser Substituted off78'
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Kennedy Substituted off70'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off71'
2. Ross Ford
Sin Binned 29' 3. John Andress
4. Anton Bresler Substituted off75'
5. Grant Gilchrist
6. Mike Coman
7. Hamish Watson
8. Cornell Du Preez Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Allan Dell Substituted on71'
18. Willem Nel Substituted on29'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on75'
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on27' Substituted off29'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on70'
22. Phil Burleigh Substituted on70'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on78'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Tom Prydie
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off27'
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off60'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 29' 1. Boris Stankovich
2. Elliot Dee Substituted off67'
3. Dan Way Substituted off71'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Ligtoring Landman Substituted off40'
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Andy Powell Substituted off29'
Substitues
16. Rhys M Thomas Substituted on67'
17. Huw Gustafson Substituted on29'
18. Lloyd Fairbrother Substituted on71'
19. Ian Gough
20. James Thomas Substituted on40'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on65'
22. Angus O'Brien Substituted on27'
23. Aled Brew Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com