Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Visentin, Bisegni,
    Penalty goals: Haimona (2),
    Conversions: Haimona,
18 - 10

Edinburgh

  • Grant,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 29th Nov 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 2,500
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Hendrik Daniller
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off56'
13. Giulio Bisegni
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Guilio Toniolatti
10. Kelly Haimona
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Andrea Lovotti
2. Andrea Manici
3. Dario Chistolini
4. George Biagi
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off53'
Sin Binned 26' 6. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off52'
7. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off60'
8. Samu Vunisa
Substitues
16. Oliviero Fabiani
17. Andrea De Marchi
18. Lorenzo Romano Substituted on52'
19. Quintin Geldenhuys Substituted on53'
20. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted on60'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Luciano Orquera
23. Michele Visentin Substituted on56'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick McLennan
14. Douglas Fife
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tim Visser
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off72'
1. Rory Sutherland
2. Ross Ford Substituted off31'
3. Willem Nel Substituted off74'
4. Oliver Atkins
5. Ben Toolis
6. Mike Coman
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton Substituted off46'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on31'
17. Shiel Substituted on54'
18. John Andress Substituted on74'
19. McKenzie
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on46' Substituted off54'
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on72'
22. Greig Tonks
23. Sam Beard

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com