Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Webb, Baldwin, Dirkson, Smith, Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (4), Davies,
44 - 13

Benetton Treviso

  • Fuser,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle (2),
    Conversions: Carlisle,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 6,213
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. Eli Walker Substituted off68'
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off76'
9. Rhys Webb
1. Nicky Smith Substituted off57'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off57'
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Lloyd Peers
5. Rynier Bernardo
6. Joe Bearman Substituted off68'
7. James King
8. Dan Baker Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on57'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on57'
18. Dan Suter
19. Tyler Ardron Substituted on68'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on68'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Sam Davies Substituted on76'
23. Hanno Dirkson Substituted on68'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Simone Ragusi
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Luca Morisi Substituted off68'
12. Sam Christie
11. Michele Campagnaro
10. Joe Carlisle
9. James Ambrosini Substituted off60'
1. Matteo Muccignat
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 42' 3. Rupert Harden
4. Marco Fuser
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off52'
6. Meyer Swanepoel
7. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli
8. Leo Auva'a Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on47'
Sin Binned 80' 17. Filipe Manu
18. Matteo Zanusso
19. Marco Lazzaroni
20. Matthew Luamanu Substituted on41'
21. Marco Barbini Substituted on52'
22. Angelo Esposito Substituted on68'
23. Henry Seniloli Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com