Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Leonard, Ferrarini, Berryman,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (2), De Marchi,
    Conversions: Orquera,
26 - 41

Cardiff Blues

  • Fish, Cuthbert, Williams, Dacey, Patchell,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (2),
    Conversions: Patchell (5),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Hendrik Daniller
14. Dion Berryman
13. Mirco Bergamasco
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off64'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off55'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Oliviero Fabiani Substituted on55'
17. Andrea De Marchi
18. Luciano Leibson
19. Luigi Ferraro
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Kelly Haimona
23. Edward Padovani Substituted on64'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Gavin Evans
11. Owen Jenkins Substituted off50'
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off60'
1. Hobbs Substituted off76'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off76'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off54'
4. Chris Dicomidis
Sin Binned 12' 5. Filo Paulo
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off56'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Vosawai
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on76'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on76'
19. Macauley Cook Substituted on50'
20. Navidi Substituted on56'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on60'
Sin Binned 60' 22. Davies Substituted on54'
23. Dafydd Hewitt

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com