Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

vs

Connacht

Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off54'
14. Sam Beard Substituted off78'
13. Phil Burleigh
12. Andries Strauss
11. Nick McLennan
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Kennedy Substituted off53'
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford Substituted off66'
3. John Andress Substituted off40'
4. McKenzie Substituted off53'
5. Oliver Atkins
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off60'
7. Hamish Watson
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on66'
17. Rory Sutherland
Sin Binned 54' 18. WP Nel Substituted on40'
19. Anton Bresler Substituted on53'
20. Mike Coman Substituted on60'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on53'
22. Grayson Hart Substituted on78'
23. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on54'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader Substituted off70'
14. Niyi Adeolokun
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry
11. Danie Poolman Substituted off54'
10. Jack Carty
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Heffernan Substituted off40'
3. Nathan White Substituted off74'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Quinn Roux
6. John Muldoon Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 64' 7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on40'
17. Finlay Bealham
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on74'
19. Alistair Muldowney
20. George Naoupu Substituted on54'
21. Ian Porter
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on70'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com