Home team Away Team

Ospreys

vs

Edinburgh

Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted off61'
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. Hanno Dirkson
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off61'
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off64'
1. Nicky Smith Substituted off58'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off62'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off51'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off60'
5. Rynier Bernardo
6. James King
Sin Binned 54' 7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on62'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on58'
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on51'
19. Tyler Ardron Substituted on60'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on59'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on64'
22. Sam Davies Substituted on61'
23. Tom Grabham Substituted on61'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Nick McLennan
13. Phil Burleigh
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off61'
11. Tim Visser
10. Tom Heathcote Substituted off61'
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off51'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off61'
2. James Hilterbrand Substituted off61'
3. WP Nel Substituted off51'
4. McKenzie
5. Anton Bresler Substituted off51'
6. Mike Coman
7. Hamish Watson
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane Substituted on61'
17. Rory Sutherland Substituted on61'
18. John Andress Substituted on51'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on51'
20. Tomas Leonardi
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on51'
22. Sam Beard Substituted on61'
23. Greig Tonks Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com