Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Visser, Burleigh,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote (2),
20 - 20

Scarlets

  • Williams, Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Priestland (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 26th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,678
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Jack Cuthbert
13. Sam Beard
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off69'
11. Tim Visser
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Kennedy
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. John Andress
4. Anton Bresler
5. Oliver Atkins Substituted off45'
6. Tomas Leonardi
7. Hamish Watson Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 16' 8. Cornell Du Preez Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Allan Dell
18. Willem Nel Substituted on48'
19. Grant Gilchrist Substituted on45'
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on54'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Phil Burleigh Substituted on69'
23. Nick McLennan
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gareth Owen Substituted off61'
12. Williams
11. Michael Tagicakibau
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Aled Davies Substituted off64'
1. Evans Substituted off67'
2. Emyr Phillips
3. Rhordi Jones
4. Jake Ball
5. Johan Synman
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off75'
Sin Binned 73' 7. John Barclay
18. Lee Substituted off67'
Substitues
8. Robert McCusker
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on67'
17. Phil John Substituted on67'
18. Peter Edwards
19. James Davies Substituted on75'
20. Rory Pitman
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on64'
22. Steven Shingler
23. Adam Warren Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - November 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 8 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 23rd November
Guinness PRO12
14:30Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
15:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
Saturday 27th December
TBCUlster vs Connacht
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
16:00Zebre vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 3rd January
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com