Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (2),
    Conversions: Nikora,
13 - 16

Edinburgh

  • Denton,
    Penalty goals: Hidalgo-Clyne (3),
    Conversions: Hidalgo-Clyne,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 9th Jan 2015
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 5,267
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Mils Muliaina Substituted off67'
14. Leader
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Bundee Aki
11. Danie Poolman
10. Miah Nikora Substituted off54'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off56'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off67'
2. Tom McCartney Substituted off69'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off50'
4. Quinn Roux Substituted off67'
5. Alistair Muldowney
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on69'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on67'
Sin Binned 70' 18. Finlay Bealham Substituted on50'
19. Dillane Substituted on67'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on55'
21. John Cooney Substituted on56'
22. Jack Carty Substituted on54'
23. David McSharry Substituted on67'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife
13. Matthew Scott
12. Phil Burleigh
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Tonks
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford Substituted off65'
3. WP Nel
4. Anton Bresler Substituted off77'
Sin Binned 37' 5. Ben Toolis
6. Roddie Grant
7. Hamish Watson
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane Substituted on65'
17. Rory Sutherland
18. John Andress
19. McKenzie Substituted on77'
20. Tomas Leonardi
21. Kennedy
22. Jade Te Rure
23. Andries Strauss

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - February 22 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 15 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 27th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Dragons
17:15Connacht vs Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com