Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Huget (2), Doussain,
    Penalty goals: McAllister (2), Flood,
    Conversions: McAllister, Flood (2),
30 - 23

Montpellier

  • Olivier, Nagusa,
    Penalty goals: Paillaugue, Iribaren (2),
    Conversions: Selponi, Iribaren,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 19th Oct 2014
  • KO 13:00
  • Ground: Stade Ernest Wallon
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard
14. Timoci Matanavou
13. Florian Fritz
12. Gael Fickou
11. Yohan Huget
10. Luke McAllister Substituted off43'
9. Jean-Marc Doussain
1. Gurthro Steenkamp
2. Corey Flynn
Sin Binned 62' 3. Census Johnston
3. Neemia Tialata
4. Joe Tekori Substituted off58'
5. Yoann Maestri
6. Yacouba Camara Substituted off70'
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Imanol Harinordoquy
Substitues
16. Julien Marchand
17. Kisi Pulu Substituted on70'
18. Cyril Baille
19. Patricio Albacete Substituted on58'
20. Edwin Maka
21. Sebastien Bezy
22. Toby Flood Substituted on43'
23. Vincent Clerc
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin Fall
14. Timoci Nagusa
13. Rene Ranger Substituted off42'
12. Wynand Olivier
11. Samisoni Viriviri
10. Enzo Selponi
Sin Binned 49' 9. Teddy Iribaren Substituted off69'
1. Mikheil Nariashvili Substituted off60'
2. Mickael Ivaldi Substituted off56'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off60'
4. Sitaleki Timani
5. Thibaut Privat Substituted off68'
6. Alexandre Bias
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off70'
8. Ben Mowen
Substitues
16. Charles Geli Substituted on56'
17. Yvan Watremez Substituted on60'
18. Chris King Substituted on60'
19. Robins Tchale-Watchou Substituted on68'
20. Kelian Galletier Substituted on70'
21. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted on69'
22. Anthony Tuitavake Substituted on42' Substituted off44'
23. Benoit Sicard Substituted on44'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com