Home team Away Team

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Serin,
    Penalty goals: Beauxis (2),
    Conversions: Beauxis,
13 - 15

Edinburgh

  • Penalty, Visser,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 17th Oct 2014
  • KO 19:00
  • Ground: Stade Andre Moga
  • Att: 2,800
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Darly Domvo
14. Charles Brousse
13. Felix Le Bourhis Substituted off50'
12. Thibault Lacroix
11. Lucas Blanc
10. Lionel Beauxis
9. Baptiste Serin Substituted off55'
1. Laurent Delboulbes
2. Benat Auzqui Substituted off44'
3. Benjamin Sa Substituted off40'
4. Bakkies Botha
5. Adam Jaulhac
Sin Binned 73' 6. Matt Graham
7. Bertrand Guiry
8. Taiasina Tuifua Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Clement Maynadier Substituted on44'
17. Sebastien Taofifenua
18. Patrick-Albert Toetu Substituted on40'
19. Marco Tauleigne Substituted on59'
Sin Binned 73' 20. Jean-Blaise Lespinasse
21. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted on55'
22. Pierre Bernard
23. Romain Lonca Substituted on50'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks Substituted off61'
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tim Visser
Sin Binned 61' 10. Phil Burleigh
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted off61'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off53'
2. Ross Ford
3. Willem Nel Substituted off58'
4. Anton Bresler Substituted off58'
5. Grant Gilchrist
6. Tomas Leonardi
7. Hamish Watson
8. Mike Coman
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Allan Dell Substituted on53'
18. John Andress Substituted on58'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on58'
20. Roddie Grant
21. Kennedy Substituted on61'
22. Tom Heathcote
23. Nick McLennan Substituted on61'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com