Home team Away Team

Lon' Irish

  • Flutey,
    Penalty goals: Everitt (2),
11 - 22

Gloucester

  • Lawson, Bailey, Simpson-Daniel,
    Penalty goals: Walker,
    Conversions: Walker (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
13. Kieran Roche
13. Declan Danaher
12. Paul Hodgson
11. Barry Everitt
11. Riki Flutey
11. Mike Catt
1. Neal Hatley
2. Robbie Russell Substituted off40'
6. Philip Murphy Substituted off63'
7. Delon Armitage
8. Topsy Ojo
16. Tonga Lea'aetoa Substituted off57'
16. Dominic Shabbo
17. James Hudson Substituted off51'
17. Bob Casey
Substitues
1. Richard Skuse Substituted on57'
2. Danie Coetzee Substituted on40'
4. Aidan McCullen Substituted on63'
4. Olivier Magne
16. Richie Rees
16. Shane Geraghty
17. Nick Kennedy Substituted on51'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
12. Rory Lawson
11. James Simpson-Daniel
11. Ryan Lamb
9. Rudi Keil Substituted off74'
9. Jack Adams Substituted off53'
1. Patrice Collazo Substituted off64'
1. Christian Califano
2. Olivier Azam Substituted off69'
4. Peter Buxton
4. Jake Boer
4. Luke Narraway Substituted off59'
7. Willie Walker
8. James Bailey Substituted off57'
17. Alex Brown
17. Adam Eustace
Substitues
12. Haydn Thomas Substituted on74'
9. Mike Tindall Substituted on53'
2. Rob Elloway Substituted on69'
6. Adam Balding Substituted on59'
7. Olly Morgan Substituted on57'
16. Jack Forster Substituted on64'
17. Jonathan Pendlebury

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com