Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Browne, Claassens, Cuthbert (2),
    Penalty goals: Berne,
    Conversions: Berne (3),
29 - 15

Worcester

  • Powell, Delport,
    Penalty goals: Drahm,
    Conversions: Drahm,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
13. Andy Beattie Substituted off60'
12. Michael Claassens
9. Shaun Berne
9. Tom Cheeseman Substituted off77'
1. David Barnes
1. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off77'
2. Pieter Dixon
6. Chris Goodman Substituted off80'
7. Ryan Davis
8. Nick Abendanon
16. Zak Feau'nati Substituted off60'
16. Jack Cuthbert
16. Matthew Banahan
17. Martin Purdy
17. Peter Short Substituted off68'
Substitues
12. Nick Walshe
9. Andrew Higgins Substituted on77'
1. Lawrence Ovens Substituted on77'
2. Rob Hawkins Substituted on80'
6. Daniel Browne Substituted on60'
16. Jonny Fa'amatuai Substituted on60'
17. Rob Fidler Substituted on68'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
13. Pat Sanderson
12. Matt Powell Substituted off60'
11. Shane Drahm Substituted off60'
9. Gary Trueman
1. Tony Windo Substituted off50'
2. Chris Fortey Substituted off65'
7. Thinus Delport
8. Marcel Garvey
8. Dale Rasmussen Substituted off73'
16. Tevita Taumoepeau
16. Tom Wood
16. Chris Pennell
17. Craig Gillies
17. Phil Murphy Substituted off77'
Kai Horstmann Substituted off65'
Substitues
12. Ryan Powell Substituted on60'
11. James Brown Substituted on60'
9. Mark Tucker Substituted on73'
1. Darren Morris Substituted on50'
2. Ben Gotting Substituted on65'
16. Gavin Quinnell Substituted on65'
16. Will Bowley Substituted on77'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com