Home team Away Team

Bourgoin

  • Frier,
    Conversions: Boyet,
7 - 31

Gloucester

  • Simpson-Daniel, Titterrell, Lamb, Allen,
    Penalty goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb (4),
Bourgoin
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Forest
14. David Janin
13. Rudolf Coetzee
12. Sebastien Laloo Substituted off60'
11. Matthieu Nicolas
10. Benjamin Boyet
9. Morgan Parra
1. Karena Wihongi
2. Benoit Cabello Substituted off40'
3. Pablo Cardinali Substituted off53'
4. Julien Pierre
5. Damien Fevre Substituted off45'
6. Julien Frier
7. Mark Rennie Substituted off60'
8. Wessel Jooste
Substitues
16. Jean-Philippe Genevois Substituted on40'
17. Olivier Sourgens Substituted on53'
18. Chris Wyatt Substituted on45'
19. Sylvian Nicolas Substituted on60'
20. Mikael Forest
21. Matias Viazzo Substituted on60'
22. Jean-Francois Coux
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Olly Morgan Substituted off51'
14. James Simpson-Daniel
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off54'
12. Anthony Allen
11. Iain Balshaw Substituted off60'
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Rory Lawson
1. Nick Wood
2. Olivier Azam Substituted off60'
3. Carlos Nieto
4. Peter Buxton
5. Alex Brown
6. Alasdair Strokosch
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Gareth Delve
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on60'
17. Christian Califano
18. Will James
19. Luke Narraway
20. Gareth Cooper Substituted on60'
21. Chris Paterson Substituted on54'
22. Leon Lloyd Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com