Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Keogh, So'oialo (2),
    Drop goals: Malone,
    Conversions: Malone (3),
24 - 18

Bristol

  • Lemi, Arscott,
    Penalty goals: Strange, Hill,
    Conversions: Strange,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
13. Tom Guest Substituted off48'
12. Simon Keogh
12. Steve So'oialo
11. Chris Malone
9. Hal Luscombe
9. Mike Brown
9. Jordan Turner-Hall
1. Ceri Jones
1. Mike Ross
2. Tani Fuga
3. Chris Robshaw
4. Paul Volley
7. Tom Williams Substituted off72'
17. Jim Evans
17. Ollie Kohn
Substitues
13. Will Skinner
9. Tosh Masson
1. John Brooks
2. Christophe Laurent
4. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted on48'
8. Charlie Amesbury Substituted on72'
17. Nicolas Spanghero
Bristol
    Inter-
changes
12. Brian O'Riordan
11. David Hill
9. Josh Taumalolo Substituted off41'
9. Sam Cox Substituted off43'
9. Rob Higgitt Substituted off49'
1. Darren Crompton
1. Dave Hilton Substituted off49'
2. Scott Linklater Substituted off66'
4. Joe El-Abd
4. Roy Winters
4. Matt Salter Substituted off48'
6. Dan Ward-Smith
8. David Lemi
8. Tom Arscott
17. Mariano Sambucetti Substituted off66'
Substitues
13. Alfie To'oala Vaeluaga Substituted on48'
13. Ryan Prosser Substituted on66'
12. Graeme Beveridge Substituted on49'
11. Jason Strange Substituted on41'
1. Jason Hobson Substituted on49'
8. Neil Brew Substituted on43'
17. Dave Attwood Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com