Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Hickey, Hewat, Geraghty, Thorpe (3),
    Penalty goals: Hewat,
    Conversions: Hickey, Hewat (3),
41 - 24

Newport-Gwent D'gons

  • Sweeney, Daly, Wyatt, Fussell,
    Conversions: Sweeney, Smith,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo Substituted off40'
14. Delon Armitage Substituted off70'
13. Shane Geraghty
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Eoghan Hickey
10. Peter Richards Substituted off48'
9. Clarke Dermody Substituted off21'
1. David Paice Substituted off55'
2. Tonga Lea'aetoa
3. Nick Kennedy Substituted off59'
4. Bob Casey
5. Declan Danaher
6. Steffon Armitage
7. Richard Thorpe
17. Peter Hewat
Substitues
8. Dan Murphy Substituted on21'
16. Danie Coetzee Substituted on55'
18. James Hudson Substituted on59'
19. Philip Murphy Substituted on70'
20. Tomas de Vedia Substituted on40'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on48'
22. Tiesi
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Aled Thomas
14. Richard Mustoe Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 24' 13. Paul Emerick
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off61'
11. Richard Fussell
10. Ceri Sweeney
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off70'
1. Adam Black
2. Ben Daly Substituted off72'
3. Gethin Robinson Substituted off52'
4. Andrew Hall
Sin Binned 39' 5. Peter Sidoli
6. Joe Bearman
7. James Harris
8. Michael Owen Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Kieran Crawford Substituted on72'
17. Huw Gustafson Substituted on52'
18. Adam Jones
19. Alex Walker Substituted on70'
20. Phil Dollman Substituted on61'
21. Gareth Wyatt Substituted on55'
22. Lewis Evans Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com