Home team Away Team

Leeds Carnegie

  • Satala (2),
    Penalty goals: Hinton,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo,
15 - 34

Bath

  • Grewcock, Maddock, Fa'amatuai, Banahan,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (2),
    Conversions: Barkley (4),
Leeds Carnegie
    Inter-
changes
James Brooks Substituted off62'
Rhys Oakley
John Holtby
Kearnan Myall
Jon Dunbar
Leigh Hinton
Jonny Hepworth
Andy Tuilagi
Joe Bedford
Erik Lund Substituted off58'
Viliami Ma'asi Substituted off62'
Calum Clark Substituted off62'
Tommy McGee Substituted off55'
Apolosi Satala
Mike MacDonald
Substitues
Stuart Hooper Substituted on58'
Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on62'
Rob Vickerman
Mike Aspinall
Fosi Pala'amo Substituted on55'
Rob Rawlinson Substituted on62'
Hendre Fourie Substituted on62'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
Duncan Bell Substituted off52'
Andy Beattie Substituted off77'
Alex Substituted off50'
Nick Abendanon Substituted off50'
Jonny Fa'amatuai
David Barnes
Pieter Dixon
Daniel Browne Substituted off73'
Joe Maddock Substituted off77'
Matthew Banahan
Michael Claassens
Peter Short
Danny Grewcock
Eliota Fuimaono-Sapolu
Olly Barkley
Substitues
Martin Purdy Substituted on77'
Chris Goodman Substituted on73'
Michael Stephenson Substituted on50'
Shaun Berne Substituted on50'
Rob Hawkins Substituted on52'
Aaron Jarvis
Mike Baxter Substituted on77'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com