Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Fortey, Crook,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle,
    Conversions: Carlisle,
15 - 32

London Irish

  • Danaher, Hala'ufia, Hodgson, Tagicakibau, Thompstone,
    Penalty goals: Armitage,
    Conversions: Armitage (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Loki Crichton Substituted off42'
14. Charlie Fellows
13. Rico Gear Substituted off73'
12. Alex Grove
11. Miles Benjamin
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Matt Powell Substituted off53'
1. Callum Black Substituted off73'
2. Chris Fortey
3. Darren Morris Substituted off53'
4. Graham Kitchener Substituted off73'
5. Will Bowley
6. Tom Wood
7. James Collins
8. Netani Talei Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Shaun Ruwers Substituted on53'
17. Aleki Lutui Substituted on73'
18. David Lyons Substituted on73'
19. Jake Abbott Substituted on67'
20. Johnny Arr Substituted on53'
21. George Crook Substituted on73'
22. Michael Penn Substituted on42'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Adam Thompstone
13. Peter Richards
11. Seilala Mapusua Substituted off73'
10. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Peter Hewat Substituted off65'
9. Paul Hodgson
1. Clarke Dermody
2. Danie Coetzee Substituted off49'
3. Richard Skuse Substituted off45'
4. Nick Kennedy Substituted off28'
5. Bob Casey Substituted off59'
6. Declan Danaher
7. Steffon Armitage Substituted off69'
8. Chris Hala'ufia
Substitues
16. Alex Corbisiero Substituted on45'
17. James Buckland Substituted on49'
18. Gary Johnson Substituted on28'
19. James Hudson Substituted on59'
20. Richard Thorpe Substituted on69'
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on73'
22. Mike Catt Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com