Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Betsen, Hart, Bishay,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (5),
    Conversions: Cipriani (3),
36 - 29

Leicester

  • Vesty, Hamilton, Murphy, Crane,
    Penalty goals: Dupuy,
    Conversions: Vesty, Dupuy (2),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Mark van Gisbergen Substituted off68'
14. Chris Bishay
13. Dominic Waldouck
12. Josh Lewsey
11. Tom Voyce
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Mark Robinson Substituted off57'
1. Tim Payne
3. Pat Barnard Substituted off68'
4. Simon Shaw Substituted off54'
5. George Skivington
Sin Binned 28' 6. Dan Leo Substituted off58'
7. Serge Betsen
8. John Hart Substituted off75'
16. Joe Ward Substituted off41'
Substitues
17. Tom French Substituted on68'
18. Richard Birkett Substituted on54'
19. Hugo Ellis Substituted on58'
20. Simpson Substituted on57'
21. Dave Walder Substituted on68'
22. Rob Hoadley Substituted on75'
Sin Binned 66' 22. Rob Webber Substituted on41'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Matt Smith
13. Seru Rabeni Substituted off62'
12. Aaron Mauger
Sin Binned 28' 11. Alesana Tuilagi
10. Sam Vesty
9. Julien Dupuy Substituted off75'
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off35'
2. George Chuter Substituted off63'
3. Dan Cole
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off76'
5. Ben Kay
6. Craig Newby
7. Ben Woods
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Mefin Davies Substituted on63'
17. Marcos Ayerza Substituted on35'
19. Brett Deacon Substituted on76'
19. Dan Hemingway Substituted on75'
20. Ben Youngs Substituted on75'
21. Ayoola Erinle
22. Johne Murphy Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com