Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Peyrelongue, Harinordoquy, Yachvili,
    Penalty goals: Yachvili,
    Conversions: Yachvili (3),
24 - 10

Gloucester

  • Simpson-Daniel,
    Penalty goals: Barkley,
    Conversions: Barkley,
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Nicolas Brusque
14. Philippe Bidabe
13. Romain Cabannes
Sin Binned 35' 12. Damien Traille
11. Takudzwa Ngwenya
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Fabien Barcella
2. Benoit August Substituted off72'
3. Campbell Johnstone Substituted off63'
4. Cesar Damiani Substituted off54'
5. Manuel Carizza
6. Samiu Vahafolau
7. Trevor Hall Substituted off72'
8. Imanol Harinordoquy Substituted off54'
20. Andrea Masi
Substitues
16. Eduard Coetzee
17. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on63'
18. Jerome Thion Substituted on54'
Sin Binned 75' 19. Pierre Som Substituted on54'
21. Laurent Tranier
22. Ilikena Bolakoro
22. Benoit Denoyelle Substituted on72'
22. Jean-Baptiste Roidot Substituted on72'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Olly Morgan
14. Iain Balshaw
12. Olly Barkley
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Willie Walker Substituted off60'
9. Gareth Cooper Substituted off49'
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Olivier Azam Substituted off70'
3. Carlos Nieto Substituted off54'
4. Will James
5. Alex Brown Substituted off79'
6. Alasdair Strokosch
Sin Binned 19' 7. Apo Satala
8. Luke Narraway Substituted off63'
21. Matthew Watkins
Substitues
16. Nick Wood Substituted on63'
17. Andy Titterrell Substituted on54'
18. Marco Bortolami
18. Adam Eustace Substituted on79'
19. Scott Lawson Substituted on70'
20. Rory Lawson Substituted on49'
21. Anthony Allen Substituted on60'
22. Jack Forster
22. Dave Lewis
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com