Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Luther Burrell Substituted off48'
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off62'
1. Andrew Sheridan Substituted off53'
2. Marc Jones Substituted off62'
3. Tony Buckley Substituted off62'
4. Kearnan Myall
5. James Gaskell
6. Mark Easter Substituted off62'
7. David Seymour Substituted off67'
8. Andy Powell
Substitues
16. Joe Ward Substituted on62'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on53'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on62'
19. Tom Holmes Substituted on67'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on62'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on62'
22. Johnny Leota Substituted on48'
23. Will Addison
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Duncan Taylor Substituted off41'
13. Chris Wyles
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off54'
11. James Short
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off54'
1. John Smit Substituted off41'
2. Schalk Brits
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off57'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. George Kruis
6. Justin Melck Substituted off46'
7. Will Fraser Substituted off54'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on54'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on41'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on57'
19. Hugh Vyvyan Substituted on49'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on46' Substituted off49'
21. Ben Spencer Substituted on54'
22. Adam Powell Substituted on54'
23. Michael Tagicakibau Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com