Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Luther Burrell Substituted off48'
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off62'
1. Andrew Sheridan Substituted off53'
2. Marc Jones Substituted off62'
3. Tony Buckley Substituted off62'
4. Kearnan Myall
5. James Gaskell
6. Mark Easter Substituted off62'
7. David Seymour Substituted off67'
8. Andy Powell
Substitues
16. Joe Ward Substituted on62'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on53'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on62'
19. Tom Holmes Substituted on67'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on62'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on62'
22. Johnny Leota Substituted on48'
23. Will Addison
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Duncan Taylor Substituted off41'
13. Chris Wyles
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off54'
11. James Short
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off54'
1. John Smit Substituted off41'
2. Schalk Brits
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off57'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. George Kruis
6. Justin Melck Substituted off46'
7. Will Fraser Substituted off54'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on54'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on41'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on57'
19. Hugh Vyvyan Substituted on49'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on46' Substituted off49'
21. Ben Spencer Substituted on54'
22. Adam Powell Substituted on54'
23. Michael Tagicakibau Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com