Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Josh Tatupa
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off57'
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off62'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off58'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off62'
3. Craig Mitchell Substituted off62'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off53'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off64'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on62'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on58'
18. Chris Budgen Substituted on62'
19. James Hanks Substituted on53'
20. James Phillips Substituted on64'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on58'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on62'
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on57'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Will Addison Substituted off80'
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off31'
11. Corne Uys
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off51'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off62'
2. Joe Ward Substituted off51'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off53'
4. Richie Gray Substituted off69'
5. McKenzie Substituted off49'
6. James Gaskell
7. David Seymour
8. Andy Powell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on51'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on62'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on53'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on49'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on69'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on51'
22. Danny Cipriani Substituted on31'
23. Jordan Davies Substituted on80'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th December
Aviva Premiership
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale Sharks vs Leicester Tigers
15:00Newcastle Falcons vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath
Friday 20th February
20:00Newcastle vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com