Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Halangahu
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti Substituted off64'
10. Luciano Orquera Substituted off65'
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off65'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off56'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off52'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off52'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Josh Sole Substituted off69'
6. Nicola Belardo Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 40' 7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on52'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on56'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on52'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on52'
20. Mike Van Vuren Substituted on69'
21. Luca Martinelli Substituted on65'
22. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on65'
23. Leonardo Sarto Substituted on64'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off70'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off64'
2. Ethienne Reynecke
3. Nathan White
4. Michael Swift Substituted off70'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off58'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on64'
18. Rodney Ah You
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on70'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on58'
21. Dave Moore
22. Miah Nikora
23. Mata Fifita Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com