Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Simpson-Daniel (2), Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Robinson,
    Conversions: Robinson (3),
24 - 5

Bath

  • Hape,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Voyce Substituted off79'
14. James Simpson-Daniel
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off8'
12. Eliota Fuimaono-Sapolu
11. Charlie Sharples
10. Nick Robinson
9. Rory Lawson
1. Nick Wood Substituted off52'
2. Scott Lawson
3. Greg Somerville
4. Dave Attwood
5. Alex Brown Substituted off68'
6. Alasdair Strokosch
Sin Binned 40' 7. Andy Hazell Substituted off61'
8. Gareth Delve
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on52'
18. Pierre Capdevielle
19. Marco Bortolami Substituted on68'
20. Akapusi Qera Substituted on61'
21. Tim Molenaar Substituted on8'
21. Apo Satala
22. Dave Lewis
23. Freddie Burns Substituted on79'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off56'
14. Joe Maddock
13. Tom Cheeseman
12. Shontayne Hape
11. Matt Carraro
10. Ryan Davis
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off68'
1. David Flatman
2. Pieter Dixon Substituted off49'
3. David Wilson Substituted off50'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off50'
5. Danny Grewcock
6. Andy Beattie
7. Julian Salvi
8. Ben Skirving Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Lee Mears Substituted on49'
17. David Barnes Substituted on68'
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on50'
19. Peter Short Substituted on50'
20. Jonny Fa'amatuai Substituted on50'
21. Scott Bemand
22. Nicky Little
23. Matthew Banahan Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com