Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Simpson-Daniel (2), Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Robinson,
    Conversions: Robinson (3),
24 - 5

Bath

  • Hape,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Voyce Substituted off79'
14. James Simpson-Daniel
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off8'
12. Eliota Fuimaono-Sapolu
11. Charlie Sharples
10. Nick Robinson
9. Rory Lawson
1. Nick Wood Substituted off52'
2. Scott Lawson
3. Greg Somerville
4. Dave Attwood
5. Alex Brown Substituted off68'
6. Alasdair Strokosch
Sin Binned 40' 7. Andy Hazell Substituted off61'
8. Gareth Delve
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on52'
18. Pierre Capdevielle
19. Marco Bortolami Substituted on68'
20. Akapusi Qera Substituted on61'
21. Tim Molenaar Substituted on8'
21. Apo Satala
22. Dave Lewis
23. Freddie Burns Substituted on79'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off56'
14. Joe Maddock
13. Tom Cheeseman
12. Shontayne Hape
11. Matt Carraro
10. Ryan Davis
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off68'
1. David Flatman
2. Pieter Dixon Substituted off49'
3. David Wilson Substituted off50'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off50'
5. Danny Grewcock
6. Andy Beattie
7. Julian Salvi
8. Ben Skirving Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Lee Mears Substituted on49'
17. David Barnes Substituted on68'
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on50'
19. Peter Short Substituted on50'
20. Jonny Fa'amatuai Substituted on50'
21. Scott Bemand
22. Nicky Little
23. Matthew Banahan Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com