Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Penalty, Tuqiri (2), Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Flood (2),
    Conversions: Flood (4),
34 - 8

Wasps

  • van Gisbergen,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Johne Murphy Substituted off53'
13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Jeremy Staunton Substituted off64'
11. Lote Tuqiri
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off64'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off64'
2. Mefin Davies Substituted off60'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off67'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Craig Newby Substituted off58'
7. Lewis Moody
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. George Chuter Substituted on60'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on64'
18. Robbie Harris Substituted on67'
19. Tom Croft Substituted on58'
20. Brett Deacon Substituted on64'
21. James Grindal Substituted on64'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on64'
23. Alesana Tuilagi Substituted on53'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Mark van Gisbergen
14. Paul Sackey
13. Ben Jacobs
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. David Lemi Substituted off65'
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Mark Robinson Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 38' 1. Tim Payne
2. Rob Webber Substituted off61'
3. Ben Broster Substituted off50'
4. Simon Shaw Substituted off53'
5. George Skivington
6. John Hart
7. Will Matthews Substituted off52'
8. Dan Ward-Smith
Substitues
16. Joe Ward Substituted on61'
17. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted on50'
18. Gabriel Bocca
19. Marty Veale Substituted on53'
20. Dan Leo Substituted on52'
21. James Honeyben Substituted on65'
22. Dave Walder
23. Tom Varndell Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com