Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Penalty, Tuqiri (2), Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Flood (2),
    Conversions: Flood (4),
34 - 8

Wasps

  • van Gisbergen,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Johne Murphy Substituted off53'
13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Jeremy Staunton Substituted off64'
11. Lote Tuqiri
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off64'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off64'
2. Mefin Davies Substituted off60'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off67'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Craig Newby Substituted off58'
7. Lewis Moody
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. George Chuter Substituted on60'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on64'
18. Robbie Harris Substituted on67'
19. Tom Croft Substituted on58'
20. Brett Deacon Substituted on64'
21. James Grindal Substituted on64'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on64'
23. Alesana Tuilagi Substituted on53'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Mark van Gisbergen
14. Paul Sackey
13. Ben Jacobs
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. David Lemi Substituted off65'
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Mark Robinson Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 38' 1. Tim Payne
2. Rob Webber Substituted off61'
3. Ben Broster Substituted off50'
4. Simon Shaw Substituted off53'
5. George Skivington
6. John Hart
7. Will Matthews Substituted off52'
8. Dan Ward-Smith
Substitues
16. Joe Ward Substituted on61'
17. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted on50'
18. Gabriel Bocca
19. Marty Veale Substituted on53'
20. Dan Leo Substituted on52'
21. James Honeyben Substituted on65'
22. Dave Walder
23. Tom Varndell Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com