Home team Away Team

Newcastle


  • Penalty goals: Gopperth (5),
15 - 22

Saracens

  • Haughton, Hougaard, Wyles,
    Penalty goals: Hougaard,
    Conversions: Hougaard (2),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Charlie Amesbury Substituted off57'
13. Rob Vickerman
12. Tane Tu'ipulotu
11. Tom Biggs
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Micky Young Substituted off60'
1. Jon Golding Substituted off72'
2. Matt Thompson Substituted off52'
3. Micky Ward Substituted off52'
4. James Hudson
5. Tim Swinson
6. Ed Williamson Substituted off60'
7. Brent Wilson
8. Filipo Levi
Substitues
16. Rob Vickers Substituted on52'
17. Kieran Brooks Substituted on72'
18. Lawrence Ovens Substituted on52'
19. Mark Sorenson
20. Peter Brown Substituted on60'
21. Hall Charlton Substituted on60'
22. Rob Miller
23. Gcobani Bobo Substituted on57'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Richard Haughton
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Brad Barritt
11. Chris Wyles
10. Derick Hougaard Substituted off65'
9. Neil de Kock
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off53'
2. Schalk Brits
3. Carlos Nieto Substituted off53'
4. Hugh Vyvyan
5. Tom Ryder Substituted off61'
6. Wikus van Heerden
7. Justin Melck Substituted off64'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on53'
18. Richard Skuse Substituted on53'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on61'
20. Michael Owen Substituted on64'
21. Kevin Barrett
22. Glen Jackson Substituted on65'
23. Michael Horak

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com