Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • McComish,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
16 - 10

Scarlets

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Newton,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Troy Nathan
13. Niva Ta'auso
12. Keith Matthews
11. Fionn Carr
10. Ian Keatley
9. Frank Murphy
1. Brett Wilkinson
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off73'
3. Robbie Morris Substituted off54'
4. Michael McCarthy Substituted off55'
5. Bernie Upton
6. John Muldoon
7. John O'Connor
8. Mike McComish Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on73'
17. Jamie Hagan Substituted on54'
18. Michael Swift Substituted on66'
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on55'
20. Conor O'Loughlin
21. Miah Nikora
22. Liam Bibo
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Morgan Stoddart
13. Sean Lamont
12. Rob Higgitt Substituted off72'
11. Lee Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off72'
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off72'
1. Iestyn Thomas
2. Ken Owens Substituted off72'
3. Deacon Manu
4. Vernon Cooper Substituted off62'
5. Welch
6. Simon Easterby Substituted off62'
7. Richie Pugh
8. David Lyons
16. Phil John Substituted off72'
Substitues
17. E, Phillips Substituted on72'
18. Jamie Corsi Substituted on72'
18. Aaron Shingler Substituted on62'
19. Josh Turnbull Substituted on62'
20. Gareth Davies Substituted on72'
21. Newton Substituted on72'
22. Gareth Maule Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com