Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • McComish,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
16 - 10

Scarlets

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Newton,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Troy Nathan
13. Niva Ta'auso
12. Keith Matthews
11. Fionn Carr
10. Ian Keatley
9. Frank Murphy
1. Brett Wilkinson
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off73'
3. Robbie Morris Substituted off54'
4. Michael McCarthy Substituted off55'
5. Bernie Upton
6. John Muldoon
7. John O'Connor
8. Mike McComish Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on73'
17. Jamie Hagan Substituted on54'
18. Michael Swift Substituted on66'
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on55'
20. Conor O'Loughlin
21. Miah Nikora
22. Liam Bibo
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Morgan Stoddart
13. Sean Lamont
12. Rob Higgitt Substituted off72'
11. Lee Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off72'
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off72'
1. Iestyn Thomas
2. Ken Owens Substituted off72'
3. Deacon Manu
4. Vernon Cooper Substituted off62'
5. Welch
6. Simon Easterby Substituted off62'
7. Richie Pugh
8. David Lyons
16. Phil John Substituted off72'
Substitues
17. E, Phillips Substituted on72'
18. Jamie Corsi Substituted on72'
18. Aaron Shingler Substituted on62'
19. Josh Turnbull Substituted on62'
20. Gareth Davies Substituted on72'
21. Newton Substituted on72'
22. Gareth Maule Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com