Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bowe (2),
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Drop goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar,
27 - 19

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Jones (4),
    Conversions: Jones,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Andrew Bishop
12. James Hook
11. Nikki Walker Substituted off59'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Mike Phillips Substituted off80'
1. Paul James
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off23'
3. Adam Jones
4. Ian Gough Substituted off59'
5. Jonathan Thomas
6. D Substituted off80'
7. Marty Holah
8. Ryan Jones
Substitues
16. Huw Bennett Substituted on23'
17. Craig Mitchell
18. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted on59'
19. Filo Tiatia Substituted on80'
20. Jamie Nutbrown Substituted on80'
21. Sonny Parker
22. Shane Williams Substituted on59'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhys Priestland
14. Sean Lamont
13. Regan King
12. Jonathan Davies
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Stephen Jones
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off62'
1. Iestyn Thomas
2. Matt Rees Substituted off73'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off55'
4. Lou Reed
5. Dominic Day Substituted off49'
6. Robert McCusker Substituted off62'
7. Richie Pugh
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Phil John
17. Ken Owens Substituted on73'
18. Rhys Thomas Substituted on55'
19. Welch Substituted on49'
20. Josh Turnbull Substituted on62'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on62'
22. Lee Williams
22. Daniel Evans

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com