Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bowe (2),
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Drop goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar,
27 - 19

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Jones (4),
    Conversions: Jones,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 2nd Apr 2010
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 13,913
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Andrew Bishop
12. James Hook
11. Nikki Walker Substituted off59'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Mike Phillips Substituted off80'
1. Paul James
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off23'
3. Adam Jones
4. Ian Gough Substituted off59'
5. Jonathan Thomas
6. D Substituted off80'
7. Marty Holah
8. Ryan Jones
Substitues
16. Huw Bennett Substituted on23'
17. Craig Mitchell
18. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted on59'
19. Filo Tiatia Substituted on80'
20. Jamie Nutbrown Substituted on80'
21. Sonny Parker
22. Shane Williams Substituted on59'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhys Priestland
14. Sean Lamont
13. Regan King
12. Jonathan Davies
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Stephen Jones
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off62'
1. Iestyn Thomas
2. Matt Rees Substituted off73'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off55'
4. Lou Reed
5. Dominic Day Substituted off49'
6. Robert McCusker Substituted off62'
7. Richie Pugh
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Phil John
17. Ken Owens Substituted on73'
18. Rhys Thomas Substituted on55'
19. Welch Substituted on49'
20. Josh Turnbull Substituted on62'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on62'
22. Lee Williams
22. Daniel Evans

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com