Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Hamilton, Allen,
    Penalty goals: Flood (2),
    Conversions: Flood (2),
20 - 15

Clermont Auvergne


  • Penalty goals: James (2),
    Drop goals: James (3),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Alesana Tuilagi Substituted off66'
13. Dan Hipkiss Substituted off34'
12. Anthony Allen
11. Lote Tuqiri
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Mefin Davies Substituted off66'
3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off7'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Craig Newby
7. Lewis Moody
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. George Chuter Substituted on66'
17. Dan Cole Substituted on7'
18. Boris Stankovich
19. Ben Kay
20. Brett Deacon
21. Harry Ellis
22. Jeremy Staunton Substituted on34'
23. Johne Murphy Substituted on66'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Floch
14. Aurelien Rougerie
13. Gonzalo Canale Substituted off70'
12. Seremaia Bai
11. Julien Malzieu
10. Brock James
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off66'
1. Lionel Faure Substituted off43'
2. Mario Ledesma
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off71'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off63'
5. Julien Pierre
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Alexandre Audebert
8. Elvis Vermeulen Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Willie Wepener
17. Thomas Domingo Substituted on43'
18. Martin Scelzo Substituted on71'
19. Thibaut Privat Substituted on63'
20. Jason White Substituted on51'
21. John Senio Substituted on66'
22. Brent Russell
23. Wesley Fofana Substituted on70'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com