Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Banahan,
    Penalty goals: Little,
    Conversions: Little,
10 - 28

Ulster

  • Wallace, Trimble, Cave,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (3),
    Conversions: O'Connor (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Joe Maddock Substituted off74'
14. Michael Stephenson
13. Matt Carraro
12. Shontayne Hape
11. Matthew Banahan
10. Nicky Little Substituted off76'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off76'
1. David Flatman Substituted off64'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off64'
3. David Wilson Substituted off74'
4. Stuart Hooper
Dismissed 32' 5. Danny Grewcock
6. Andy Beattie Substituted off50'
7. Julian Salvi
8. Luke Watson Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Pieter Dixon Substituted on64'
17. David Barnes Substituted on64'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on74'
19. Peter Short Substituted on50'
19. Jonathon Fa'amatuainu Substituted on69'
21. Scott Bemand Substituted on76'
22. Ryan Davis Substituted on76'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on74'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jamie Smith
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Paddy Wallace
11. Simon Danielli
10. Niall O'Connor
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off74'
1. Tom Court Substituted off74'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off64'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off64'
4. Ed O'Donoghue Substituted off66'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off74'
7. David Pollock
8. Chris Henley
Substitues
16. Andi Kyriacou Substituted on64'
17. Bryan Young Substituted on74'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on64'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on66'
20. Thomas Anderson Substituted on74'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on74'
22. Ian Humphreys
23. Timoci Nagusa
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com