Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Deacon, Lewis, Sharples,
    Penalty goals: Robinson (4),
    Conversions: Robinson (3),
33 - 26

Harlequins

  • Evans, Care,
    Penalty goals: Evans (4),
    Conversions: Evans (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Olly Morgan
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Nick Robinson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 59' 1. Nick Wood Substituted off71'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 50' 3. Paul Doran-Jones
4. Dave Attwood
5. Alex Brown
6. Alasdair Strokosch Substituted off48'
7. Luke Narraway
8. Brett Deacon
Substitues
16. Olivier Azam Substituted on68'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on65'
18. Pierre Capdevielle
19. Peter Buxton Substituted on48' Substituted off65'
20. Matt Cox Substituted on71'
21. Jordie Pasqualin Substituted on55'
22. Freddie Burns
23. Lesley Vainikolo
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams Substituted off55'
13. George Lowe
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Gonzalo Camacho
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler
2. Chris Brooker Substituted off54'
3. John Andress Substituted off49'
4. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted off51'
5. George Robson
6. Chris Robshaw
7. Will Skinner
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Joe Gray Substituted on54'
17. Ceri Jones
18. Mark Lambert Substituted on49'
19. Peter Brown
20. Tom Guest Substituted on51'
21. Karl Dickson
22. Rory Clegg
23. Ollie Smith Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com