Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Abendanon,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (5),
20 - 13

London Irish

  • Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Lamb (2),
    Conversions: Lamb,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Matt Carraro
13. Shontayne Hape
12. Olly Barkley
11. Matthew Banahan Substituted off20'
10. Sam Vesty
9. Michael Claassens
1. David Flatman Substituted off42'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off22'
3. David Wilson Substituted off69'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Danny Grewcock Substituted off69'
6. Simon Taylor Substituted off35'
7. Lewis Moody
8. Luke Watson
Substitues
16. Pieter Dixon Substituted on22'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on42'
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on69'
19. Ben Skirving Substituted on69'
20. Andy Beattie Substituted on35'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Tom Biggs Substituted on20'
23. Jack Cuthbert
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Topsy Ojo
Sin Binned 51' 13. Elvis Seveali'i
12. Dan Bowden Substituted off61'
11. Jonathon Joseph
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off69'
1. Clarke Dermody Substituted off61'
2. James Buckland
3. Faan Rautenbach Substituted off50'
4. Kieran Roche
5. Bob Casey Substituted off58'
6. Declan Danaher
7. Steffon Armitage Substituted off22'
Dismissed 61' 8. George Stowers
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Max Lahiff Substituted on61'
18. Alex Corbisiero Substituted on50'
19. Nick Kennedy Substituted on58'
20. Matt Garvey Substituted on22'
21. Seilala Mapusua Substituted on61'
22. Tom Homer
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com