Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Abendanon,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (5),
20 - 13

London Irish

  • Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Lamb (2),
    Conversions: Lamb,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Matt Carraro
13. Shontayne Hape
12. Olly Barkley
11. Matthew Banahan Substituted off20'
10. Sam Vesty
9. Michael Claassens
1. David Flatman Substituted off42'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off22'
3. David Wilson Substituted off69'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Danny Grewcock Substituted off69'
6. Simon Taylor Substituted off35'
7. Lewis Moody
8. Luke Watson
Substitues
16. Pieter Dixon Substituted on22'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on42'
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on69'
19. Ben Skirving Substituted on69'
20. Andy Beattie Substituted on35'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Tom Biggs Substituted on20'
23. Jack Cuthbert
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Topsy Ojo
Sin Binned 51' 13. Elvis Seveali'i
12. Dan Bowden Substituted off61'
11. Jonathon Joseph
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off69'
1. Clarke Dermody Substituted off61'
2. James Buckland
3. Faan Rautenbach Substituted off50'
4. Kieran Roche
5. Bob Casey Substituted off58'
6. Declan Danaher
7. Steffon Armitage Substituted off22'
Dismissed 61' 8. George Stowers
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Max Lahiff Substituted on61'
18. Alex Corbisiero Substituted on50'
19. Nick Kennedy Substituted on58'
20. Matt Garvey Substituted on22'
21. Seilala Mapusua Substituted on61'
22. Tom Homer
23. Darren Allinson Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com