Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle, Brits,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (4),
    Conversions: Farrell (2),
26 - 14

Harlequins

  • Lowe,
    Penalty goals: Evans (3),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
14. David Strettle
13. Michael Tagicakibau
12. Brad Barritt
11. James Short
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off52'
1. Deon Carstens Substituted off51'
2. Schalk Brits
3. Carlos Nieto Substituted off51'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off71'
6. Jacques Burger
7. Andy Saull Substituted off51'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on51'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on51'
19. George Kruis Substituted on71'
20. Kelly Brown Substituted on51'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on52'
22. Nils Mordt
23. Noah Cato
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. George Lowe
13. Ollie Smith Substituted off29'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Tom Williams
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off38'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off68'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off58'
3. James Johnston Substituted off54'
4. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted off54'
5. George Robson
6. Chris Robshaw
7. Will Skinner Substituted off38'
8. Tom Guest
Substitues
16. Chris Brooker Substituted on58'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on68'
18. Mark Lambert Substituted on54'
19. Olly Kohn Substituted on54'
20. Nick Easter Substituted on38'
21. Danny Care Substituted on38'
22. Rory Clegg
23. Gonzalo Camacho Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com