Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Bell, Hape, Carraro, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Barkley,
    Conversions: Barkley (4),
31 - 16

Sale

  • Lewaravu,
    Penalty goals: Williams (3),
    Conversions: Williams,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Matt Carraro
13. Shontayne Hape Substituted off62'
12. Olly Barkley
11. Tom Biggs
10. Sam Vesty
9. Michael Claassens
1. David Barnes Substituted off62'
2. Pieter Dixon Substituted off61'
3. Duncan Bell
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Danny Grewcock Substituted off62'
6. Andy Beattie Substituted off74'
7. Lewis Moody
8. Luke Watson
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on61'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on62'
18. Mark Lilley
19. Ben Skirving Substituted on62'
20. Josh Ovens Substituted on74'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Ben Williams Substituted on62'
23. Jack Cuthbert
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Paul Williams
14. Tom Brady
13. Ben Cohen
12. Kyle Tonetti Substituted off29'
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod Substituted off22'
9. Dwayne Peel
1. Andrew Sheridan Substituted off71'
2. Aston Croall Substituted off41'
3. Karena Wihongi Substituted off57'
4. Nicholas Rouse
5. Wame Lewaravu
6. Carl Fearns
7. David Seymour Substituted off46'
8. Sisa Koyamaibole Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on41'
17. Lee Imiolek Substituted on71'
18. Jack Forster Substituted on57'
19. James Gaskell Substituted on46'
20. Kristian Ormsby Substituted on41'
21. William Cliff
22. Matty James Substituted on22'
23. Rob Miller Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com