Home team Away Team

Bucuresti


  • Penalty goals: Vlaicu (3),
9 - 23

Leeds Carnegie

  • Penalty, Fa'afili,
    Penalty goals: Thomas, Lewis-Pratt (2),
    Conversions: Thomas, Lewis-Pratt,
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Florin Vlaicu
14. Madalin Lemnaru
13. Ionel Cazan Substituted off61'
12. Csaba Gal Minya
Sin Binned 70' 11. Catalin Fercu
10. Mugurel Sarbu Substituted off42'
9. Valentin Calafeteanu Substituted off74'
1. Mihai Dico Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 55' 2. Andrei Radoi
3. Nicolae Nere Substituted off57'
4. Valentin Popirlan
5. Dorin Lazar
6. Stelian Burcea
7. Daniel Ianus Substituted off54'
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
11. Catalin Nicolae Substituted on42'
16. Catalin Beca Substituted on54'
17. Petru Tamba Substituted on57'
18. Vlad Badalicescu Substituted on57'
19. Alex Valcu
20. Vasile Rus
21. Florin Surugiu Substituted on74'
22. Costi Gheara Substituted on61'
Yorkshire Carnegie
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Hinton
14. Michael Stephenson
13. James Tincknell
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off74'
11. Henry Fa'afili
10. Christian Lewis-Pratt Substituted off70'
9. Warren Fury Substituted off80'
1. Gareth Hardy Substituted off65'
2. Phil Nilsen
3. Miguel Alonso Substituted off65'
4. Tom Benton
5. Sean Hohneck Substituted off48'
6. Kearnan Myall
7. Jacob Rowan Substituted off31'
8. Rhys Oakley
Substitues
16. James Craig Substituted on48'
16. Andy Titterrell
17. Juan Gomez
18. Alex Moreno Substituted on65'
19. Mike MacDonald Substituted on65'
19. Oliver Denton Substituted on74'
20. Daniel Browne Substituted on31'
21. Alex Black Substituted on80'
22. Ceiron Thomas Substituted on70'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com