Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Tkachuk, Vernon, Gray,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3), Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
31 - 23

Ospreys

  • Walker (3),
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Bernardo Stortoni
14. Colin Shaw
13. Max Evans
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Rob Dewey Substituted off49'
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off61'
9. Colin Gregor
1. Jon Welsh Substituted off77'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off36'
3. Moray Low Substituted off41'
4. Richie Gray
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off57'
6. Rob Harley Substituted off64'
7. John Barclay
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Fergus Thomson Substituted on36'
17. Kevin Tkachuk Substituted on77'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on41'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on64'
20. Calum Forrester Substituted on57'
21. Henry Pyrgos
22. Peter Horne Substituted on49'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on61'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off13'
14. Nikki Walker
13. Tommy Bowe
12. James Hook
11. Richard Fussell
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Mike Phillips Substituted off60'
1. Paul James Substituted off41'
2. Huw Bennett Substituted off52'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off41'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off77'
5. Ian Evans
6. D
7. Justin Tipuric Substituted off52'
8. Ryan Jones
Substitues
13. Sonny Parker Substituted on64'
16. Mefin Davies Substituted on52'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on41'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on41'
19. James Goode Substituted on77'
20. Marty Holah Substituted on52'
21. Jamie Nutbrown Substituted on60'
22. Gareth Owen
22. Tom Prydie Substituted on13' Substituted off64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com