Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Tkachuk, Vernon, Gray,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3), Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
31 - 23

Ospreys

  • Walker (3),
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 24th Oct 2010
  • KO 16:10
  • Ground: Fir Hill
  • Att: 2,554
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Bernardo Stortoni
14. Colin Shaw
13. Max Evans
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Rob Dewey Substituted off49'
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off61'
9. Colin Gregor
1. Jon Welsh Substituted off77'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off36'
3. Moray Low Substituted off41'
4. Richie Gray
5. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off57'
6. Rob Harley Substituted off64'
7. John Barclay
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Fergus Thomson Substituted on36'
17. Kevin Tkachuk Substituted on77'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on41'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on64'
20. Calum Forrester Substituted on57'
21. Henry Pyrgos
22. Peter Horne Substituted on49'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on61'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off13'
14. Nikki Walker
13. Tommy Bowe
12. James Hook
11. Richard Fussell
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Mike Phillips Substituted off60'
1. Paul James Substituted off41'
2. Huw Bennett Substituted off52'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off41'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off77'
5. Ian Evans
6. D
7. Justin Tipuric Substituted off52'
8. Ryan Jones
Substitues
13. Sonny Parker Substituted on64'
16. Mefin Davies Substituted on52'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on41'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on41'
19. James Goode Substituted on77'
20. Marty Holah Substituted on52'
21. Jamie Nutbrown Substituted on60'
22. Gareth Owen
22. Tom Prydie Substituted on13' Substituted off64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - April 12 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 15
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 24th April
Guinness PRO12
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
16:45Dragons vs Scarlets
Friday 8th May
19:30Dragons vs Edinburgh
19:35Leinster vs Treviso
19:35Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 9th May
14:40Ulster vs Munster
17:30Zebre vs Connacht
Sunday 10th May
16:00Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 16th May
15:00Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster
15:00Munster vs Dragons
15:00Connacht vs Ospreys
15:00Edinburgh vs Leinster
15:00Treviso vs Scarlets
15:00Cardiff Blues vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com