Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • North,
    Penalty goals: Newton (2),
11 - 3

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Blair,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 24th Feb 2011
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 5,857
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans Substituted off71'
14. George North
13. Regan King
12. Williams
11. Joseph Ajuwa
10. Newton
9. Gareth Davies
1. Iestyn Thomas Substituted off70'
2. Rhys Lawrence
3. Rhys Thomas Substituted off60'
4. Lou Reed
5. Welch Substituted off64'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Jonathan Edwards
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Craig Hawkins
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on70'
18. Gardner Substituted on60'
19. Vernon Cooper
20. Richie Pugh Substituted on64'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Owen Williams
Lee Rhys Substituted on71'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. James Thompson Substituted off56'
14. Lee Jones Substituted off46'
13. Ben Cairns
12. James King
11. Tim Visser
10. David Blair
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Lewis Niven Substituted off40'
2. Andrew Kelly
3. Dave Young
4. Scott MacLeod Substituted off60'
5. Steven Turnbull
6. Fraser McKenzie
7. Netani Talei
8. Alan MacDonald Substituted off76'
Substitues
16. Alan Walker
17. Kyle Traynor Substituted on40'
18. Jack Gilding
19. Esteban Lozada Substituted on60'
20. Roddy Grant Substituted on76'
21. Ross Samson
22. Simon Webster Substituted on46'
Tom Brown Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com