Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle, Barritt,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (2),
    Conversions: Hodgson,
18 - 6

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Goode,
    Drop goals: Goode,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. David Strettle
13. Adam Powell
12. Brad Barritt
11. Joe Maddock Substituted off62'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off73'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off50'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off44'
3. Carlos Nieto
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off56'
5. Mouritz Botha
6. Justin Melck
7. Andy Saull Substituted off52'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on44'
17. Deon Carstens Substituted on50'
18. Mako Vunipola
19. Hugh Vyvyan Substituted on56'
20. Will Fraser
21. Ben Spencer Substituted on73'
22. Owen Farrell Substituted on52'
23. James Short Substituted on62'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens
14. Marcel Garvey
13. Alex Grove
12. Alex Crockett Substituted off67'
11. Miles Benjamin
10. Andy Goode Substituted off67'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off41'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off62'
2. Chris Fortey Substituted off62'
3. Bruce Douglas Substituted off53'
4. Chris J
5. Craig Gillies Substituted off62'
6. Matt Kvesic Substituted off67'
7. Jake Abbott
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Ceri Jones Substituted on62'
17. Ed Shervington Substituted on62'
18. Tevita Taumoepeau Substituted on53'
19. James Percival Substituted on62'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on67'
21. Ollie Frost Substituted on41'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on67'
23. Andy Short Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com