Home team Away Team

Sale


  • Penalty goals: Macleod (5),
15 - 12

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Gray, Goode (3),
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota Substituted off67'
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off67'
1. Andrew Sheridan
2. Marc Jones Substituted off56'
3. Tony Buckley
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off56'
5. James Gaskell
6. Hendre Fourie Substituted off14'
7. David Seymour Substituted off76'
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Joe Ward Substituted on56'
17. Lee Imiolek
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on76'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on56'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on14'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on67'
22. Will Addison Substituted on67'
23. Luther Burrell
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Marcel Garvey
13. Alex Grove
12. Dale Rasmussen
11. Miles Benjamin
10. Andy Goode Substituted off40'
9. Shaun Perry Substituted off77'
1. Matt Mullan
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off61'
3. Tevita Taumoepeau
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off35'
6. Sam Betty
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off63'
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on61'
17. George Porter
18. Oliver Tomaszczyk
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on35'
20. Matt Kvesic Substituted on63'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on77'
22. Danny Gray Substituted on40'
23. Ravai Fatiaki

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com