Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Weir,
    Penalty goals: Weir, White,
    Conversions: Weir,
13 - 15

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Burton (4),
    Drop goals: Burton,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Federico Martin-Aramburu
12. Troy Nathan
11. Colin Shaw Substituted off57'
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off65'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off50'
1. Ryan Grant
2. Pat McArthur
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off50'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Nick Campbell Substituted off50'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off57'
22. Peter Horne
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies
17. Gordon Reid
18. Michael Cusack Substituted on50'
19. James Eddie Substituted on50'
20. Johnnie Beattie Substituted on57'
21. Colin Gregor Substituted on50'
Seymour Substituted on57'
Scott White Substituted on65'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Willem de Waal
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Ezio Galon
12. Luca Morisi
11. Brendan Williams Substituted off60'
10. Chris Burton
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off54'
1. Marco Filippucci Substituted off62'
2. Francesco Minto
3. Vosawai Substituted off52'
4. Benjamin Vermaak
5. Antonio Pavanello
6. Pedro Di Santo Substituted off41'
7. Diego VIdal
8. Michele Rizzo Substituted off52'
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on52'
18. Augusto Allori Substituted on41'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on52'
20. Gonzalo Padro Substituted on54'
21. Alberto Di Bernardo
21. Simon Picone Substituted on60'
22. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com