Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty, Cronin, Madigan, Auva'a, Carr, Hagan,
    Conversions: McFadden (6),
42 - 13

Ulster

  • Cochrane,
    Penalty goals: McKinney (2),
    Conversions: McKinney,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Fitzgerald
14. David Kearney Substituted off63'
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off52'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off74'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off69'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off65'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off69'
4. Damian Browne Substituted off57'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Leo Auva'a
Substitues
1. Andrew Conway Substituted on52'
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on65'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on69'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on69'
19. Steven Sykes
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on57'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on74'
22. Eoin O'Malley Substituted on63'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Nelson
14. Chris Cochrane
13. Allen
12. Farrell
11. Gaston
10. James McKinney Substituted off68'
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off68'
1. Callum Black Substituted off68'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off74'
3. Adam Macklin Substituted off40'
4. Tim Barker Substituted off21'
5. Lewis Stevenson
6. Neil McComb
7. Alistair Birch
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on74'
17. Cronin Substituted on68'
18. Tom Court Substituted on40'
19. Simpson Substituted on74'
20. Conor Joyce Substituted on21' Substituted off74'
21. Ian Porter Substituted on68'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on68'
Andrew

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com