Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty, Cronin, Madigan, Auva'a, Carr, Hagan,
    Conversions: McFadden (6),
42 - 13

Ulster

  • Cochrane,
    Penalty goals: McKinney (2),
    Conversions: McKinney,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Fitzgerald
14. David Kearney Substituted off63'
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off52'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off74'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off69'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off65'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off69'
4. Damian Browne Substituted off57'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Leo Auva'a
Substitues
1. Andrew Conway Substituted on52'
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on65'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on69'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on69'
19. Steven Sykes
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on57'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on74'
22. Eoin O'Malley Substituted on63'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Nelson
14. Chris Cochrane
13. Allen
12. Farrell
11. Gaston
10. James McKinney Substituted off68'
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off68'
1. Callum Black Substituted off68'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off74'
3. Adam Macklin Substituted off40'
4. Tim Barker Substituted off21'
5. Lewis Stevenson
6. Neil McComb
7. Alistair Birch
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on74'
17. Cronin Substituted on68'
18. Tom Court Substituted on40'
19. Simpson Substituted on74'
20. Conor Joyce Substituted on21' Substituted off74'
21. Ian Porter Substituted on68'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on68'
Andrew

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com