Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Duffy, Nikora, O'Halloran,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (3),
    Conversions: Nikora,
26 - 21

Ulster

  • Marshall, Jackson,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
    Conversions: Jackson,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Kyle Tonetti
12. Henry Fa'afili Substituted off55'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Frank Murphy Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off11'
2. Ethienne Reynecke
Sin Binned 19' 3. Ronan Loughney
Sin Binned 63' 4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. John Muldoon
7. Ray Ofisa Substituted off13'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted on55'
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on11'
18. Rodney Ah You
19. Michael Kearney
20. John O'Connor Substituted on13'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Stefan Terblanche
14. Whitten
13. Nevin Spence
12. Jackson
11. Adam D'Arcy
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off56'
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off37'
1. Paddy McAllister Substituted off68'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off68'
3. Tom Court Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 63' 4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb Substituted off74'
6. Mike McComish
7. Willie Faloon
8. Robbie Diack Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Andi Kyriacou Substituted on68'
17. Callum Black Substituted on68'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on56'
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on74'
Sin Binned 72' 20. Alistair Birch Substituted on55'
21. Ruan Pienaar Substituted on37'
22. Allen
22. Craig Gilroy Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com