Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Duffy, Nikora, O'Halloran,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (3),
    Conversions: Nikora,
26 - 21

Ulster

  • Marshall, Jackson,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
    Conversions: Jackson,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Kyle Tonetti
12. Henry Fa'afili Substituted off55'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Frank Murphy Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off11'
2. Ethienne Reynecke
Sin Binned 19' 3. Ronan Loughney
Sin Binned 63' 4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. John Muldoon
7. Ray Ofisa Substituted off13'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted on55'
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on11'
18. Rodney Ah You
19. Michael Kearney
20. John O'Connor Substituted on13'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Stefan Terblanche
14. Whitten
13. Nevin Spence
12. Jackson
11. Adam D'Arcy
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off56'
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off37'
1. Paddy McAllister Substituted off68'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off68'
3. Tom Court Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 63' 4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb Substituted off74'
6. Mike McComish
7. Willie Faloon
8. Robbie Diack Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Andi Kyriacou Substituted on68'
17. Callum Black Substituted on68'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on56'
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on74'
Sin Binned 72' 20. Alistair Birch Substituted on55'
21. Ruan Pienaar Substituted on37'
22. Allen
22. Craig Gilroy Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com