Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Humphreys, Court, Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys,
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
22 - 3

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Nikora,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Simon Danielli
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Paddy Wallace
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off59'
1. Tom Court
2. Rory Best
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off59'
7. Chris Henley
8. Pedrie Wannenburg
Substitues
15. Adam D'Arcy
16. Andi Kyriacou
17. Paddy McAllister
18. Adam Macklin
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Robbie Diack Substituted on59'
21. Ian Porter Substituted on59'
22. Nevin Spence
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Tiernan O'Halloran
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Gavin Duffy
12. David McSharry
11. Brian Tuohy
10. Miah Nikora Substituted off66'
9. Paul O'Donohoe
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off54'
2. Adrian Flavin Substituted off54'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off50'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off21'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. TJ Anderson
7. Eoghan` Grace Substituted off57'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
15. Matthew Jarvis
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on54'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on54'
18. Dylan Rogers Substituted on50'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on21'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on57'
21. Frank Murphy
22. Niall O'Connor Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com