Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Paterson, Laidlaw, Traynor, Visser, Denton,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (3),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (5),
44 - 21

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia (2), Gori,
    Conversions: Burton (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th May 2012
  • KO 19:30
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 2,855
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Paterson Substituted off78'
14. Tom Brown
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Chris Leck Substituted off67'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off67'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off67'
3. Geoff Cross
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox Substituted off50'
6. Denton Substituted off53'
7. Ross Rennie
8. Roddy Grant
Substitues
16. Andrew Kelly Substituted on67'
17. Kyle Traynor Substituted on67'
18. Jack Gilding
19. Steven Turnbull Substituted on50'
20. Alan MacDonald Substituted on53'
21. Alex Black
22. Phil Godman Substituted on67'
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on78'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean Substituted off65'
14. Edoardo Gori Substituted off43'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Ludovico Nitoglia
10. Chris Burton
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Michele Rizzo
2. Franco Sbaraglini
3. Antonio Pavanello
3. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted off43'
4. Valerio Bernabo
5. Vosawai
5. Cornelius van Zyl
6. Francesco Minto
Sin Binned 30' 7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off65'
Substitues
11. Alberto Di Bernardo
Sin Binned 47' 11. Brendan Williams Substituted on43'
16. Enrico Ceccato
17. Matteo Muccignat
18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on43'
19. Gonzalo Padro Substituted on65'
20. Marco Filippucci
21. Simon Picone
22. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com