Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Nacewa (4),
    Conversions: Nacewa,
19 - 23

Glasgow

  • Horne, Campbell,
    Penalty goals: Wright, Weir (2),
    Conversions: Wright, Weir,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin O'Malley
12. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off67'
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan
9. Cillian Willis Substituted off74'
1. Heinke van der Merwe
2. Richardt Strauss
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off48'
4. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off67'
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Dominic Ryan Substituted off46'
8. Leo Auva'a Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on67'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Nathan White Substituted on48'
19. Damian Browne Substituted on67'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on46'
21. John Cooney Substituted on74'
22. Brendan Macken Substituted on67'
Darren Hudson
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Federico Martin-Aramburu
13. Rob Dewey Substituted off58'
12. Troy Nathan
11. Colin Shaw
10. Scott C Wright Substituted off41'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off60'
1. Ryan Grant
2. Finley Gillies Substituted off41'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off41'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Nick Campbell Substituted off60'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Pitman Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on41'
17. Gordon Reid
18. Michael Cusack Substituted on41'
19. James Eddie Substituted on60'
20. Duncan Weir Substituted on41'
21. Ryan Wilson Substituted on41'
22. Colin Gregor Substituted on60'
Peter Horne Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com