Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Nacewa (4),
    Conversions: Nacewa,
19 - 23

Glasgow

  • Horne, Campbell,
    Penalty goals: Wright, Weir (2),
    Conversions: Wright, Weir,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin O'Malley
12. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off67'
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan
9. Cillian Willis Substituted off74'
1. Heinke van der Merwe
2. Richardt Strauss
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off48'
4. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off67'
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Dominic Ryan Substituted off46'
8. Leo Auva'a Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on67'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Nathan White Substituted on48'
19. Damian Browne Substituted on67'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on46'
21. John Cooney Substituted on74'
22. Brendan Macken Substituted on67'
Darren Hudson
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Federico Martin-Aramburu
13. Rob Dewey Substituted off58'
12. Troy Nathan
11. Colin Shaw
10. Scott C Wright Substituted off41'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off60'
1. Ryan Grant
2. Finley Gillies Substituted off41'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off41'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Nick Campbell Substituted off60'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Pitman Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on41'
17. Gordon Reid
18. Michael Cusack Substituted on41'
19. James Eddie Substituted on60'
20. Duncan Weir Substituted on41'
21. Ryan Wilson Substituted on41'
22. Colin Gregor Substituted on60'
Peter Horne Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com