Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Halfpenny (4),
12 - 33

Ospreys

  • Jones, Jones, Smith,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 14th Apr 2012
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Cardiff Arms Park
  • Att: 8,396
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
Sin Binned 9' 13. Gavin Evans Substituted off59'
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson
10. Ceri Sweeney Substituted off62'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off71'
1. John Yapp Substituted off59'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off59'
3. Hobbs Substituted off59'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Down
6. Michael Paterson
7. Martyn Williams Substituted off65'
8. Luke Hamilton Substituted off59'
Substitues
13. Casey Laulala Substituted on59'
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on59'
17. Nathan Trevett Substituted on59'
18. Ryan Harford Substituted on59'
19. Navidi Substituted on65'
20. Maama Molitika Substituted on59'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on71'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on62'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off69'
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Shane Williams
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off56'
1. Paul James Substituted off69'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off69'
3. Adam Jones
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off56'
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on69'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on69'
18. Aaron Jarvis
19. James King Substituted on69'
20. Tom Smith Substituted on56'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on56'
22. Sonny Parker
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - March 1 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 16 14
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 6th March
Guinness PRO12
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCCardiff Blues vs Ospreys
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Scarlets
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
Saturday 9th May
TBCUlster vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com