Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • James, Bearman, Beck (2), Isaacs,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar (5),
41 - 10

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia,
    Penalty goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Andrew Bishop Substituted off65'
12. Ashley Beck
11. Shane Williams
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off74'
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off50'
1. Paul James Substituted off56'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off71'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off71'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off56'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on71'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on56'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on71'
19. James King Substituted on56'
20. Tom Smith Substituted on74'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on50'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on74'
23. Isaacs Substituted on65'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Burton Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 70' 14. Tommaso Benvenuti
14. Tommaso Iannone
13. Alberto Sgarbi
12. Ludovico Nitoglia
11. Alberto Di Bernardo
10. Edoardo Gori Substituted off56'
9. Michele Rizzo
1. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off49'
2. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off49'
3. Antonio Pavanello
4. Cornelius van Zyl Substituted off56'
5. Francesco Minto
6. Alessandro Zanni
7. Vosawai Substituted off41'
Substitues
8. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on49'
16. Matteo Muccignat
17. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on49'
18. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on65'
19. Gonzalo Padro Substituted on56' Substituted off65'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on41'
21. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on56'
22. Luke McLean Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com