Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Penalty, Denton,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (4),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
26 - 23

Scarlets

  • Fenby, Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (3),
    Conversions: Jones, Priestland,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 30th Mar 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 2,969
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Brown Substituted off32'
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Mike Blair Substituted off74'
1. Allan Jacobsen
2. Ross Ford
3. Geoff Cross
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Ross Rennie
8. Stuart McInally Substituted off66'
Substitues
13. James Thompson Substituted on32'
16. Andrew Kelly
17. Kyle Traynor
18. Jack Gilding
19. Esteban Lozada
20. Roddy Grant Substituted on66'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on74'
22. Phil Godman
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off43'
12. Jonathan Davies
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off61'
9. Gareth Davies
1. Rhordi Jones Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 39' 2. Matt Rees Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 37' 3. Deacon Manu
4. Timani
5. Dominic Day Substituted off67'
6. Josh Turnbull
7. Jonathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
14. Sean Lamont Substituted on43'
16. Ken Owens Substituted on72'
17. Phil John Substituted on67'
18. Peter Edwards
19. Welch Substituted on67'
20. Matt Gilbert
21. Liam Davies
22. Stephen Jones Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com