Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Penalty, Denton,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (4),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
26 - 23

Scarlets

  • Fenby, Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (3),
    Conversions: Jones, Priestland,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 30th Mar 2012
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 2,969
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Brown Substituted off32'
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Mike Blair Substituted off74'
1. Allan Jacobsen
2. Ross Ford
3. Geoff Cross
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Ross Rennie
8. Stuart McInally Substituted off66'
Substitues
13. James Thompson Substituted on32'
16. Andrew Kelly
17. Kyle Traynor
18. Jack Gilding
19. Esteban Lozada
20. Roddy Grant Substituted on66'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on74'
22. Phil Godman
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off43'
12. Jonathan Davies
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off61'
9. Gareth Davies
1. Rhordi Jones Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 39' 2. Matt Rees Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 37' 3. Deacon Manu
4. Timani
5. Dominic Day Substituted off67'
6. Josh Turnbull
7. Jonathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
14. Sean Lamont Substituted on43'
16. Ken Owens Substituted on72'
17. Phil John Substituted on67'
18. Peter Edwards
19. Welch Substituted on67'
20. Matt Gilbert
21. Liam Davies
22. Stephen Jones Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com