Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Gregor,
    Penalty goals: Weir (3),
    Conversions: Weir,
16 - 23

Leinster

  • Boss, Kearney,
    Penalty goals: Sexton, McFadden (2),
    Conversions: McFadden (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Rory Lamont
14. Seymour
13. Stuart Hogg
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Colin Shaw Substituted off62'
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off74'
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off59'
1. Jon Welsh
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off56'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off68'
4. Richie Gray Substituted off61'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro
8. John Barclay Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on56'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on68'
18. Ryan Grant
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on61'
20. Johnnie Beattie Substituted on61'
20. Scott Wight Substituted on74'
21. Colin Gregor Substituted on59'
22. Troy Nathan Substituted on62'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney Substituted off64'
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off59'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off64'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Mike Ross Substituted off66'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off74'
5. Devin Toner
6. Sean O'Brien
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off59'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
13. Eoin O'Malley Substituted on64'
16. Aaron Dundon
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on64'
18. Nathan White Substituted on66'
19. Damian Browne Substituted on74'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on59'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on59'
22. Ian Madigan

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com